Skip to content

67 Ann St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2006

Property Information

Block1004
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,914
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,800
39%
Improvement Value:$120,700
61%
Total Assessment$199,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+2.0%
2024$7,437-0.2%
2023$7,449-1.7%
2022$7,581+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-011243-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003249-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004659-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007040-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft2,914DeedBook 6372, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 5971, Page 766

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900