Skip to content

84-86 Garrison St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2006

Property Information

Block1006
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,426
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
30%
Improvement Value:$212,400
70%
Total Assessment$303,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,538+2.0%
2024$11,311-0.2%
2023$11,329-1.7%
2022$11,529+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002167-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4856, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927