Skip to content

46-48 Crawford St

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$292,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2014

Property Information

Block114
Lot91
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,374
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
16%
Improvement Value:$290,400
84%
Total Assessment$344,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,090+2.0%
2024$12,832-0.2%
2023$12,852-1.7%
2022$13,080+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

To:

Sq Ft5,278DeedBook 12495, Page 7118

Foreclosure Case F-005383-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 6201, Page 909

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005