Skip to content

404 13th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2018

Property Information

Block1783
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,492
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
13%
Improvement Value:$177,500
87%
Total Assessment$203,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,751+2.0%
2024$7,598-0.2%
2023$7,610-1.7%
2022$7,744+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

To:

Sq Ft5,238DeedBook 20180, Page 47777

Foreclosure Case F-005310-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,492DeedBook 20160, Page 4786Recorded1/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,492DeedBook 12567, Page 2422Recorded7/31/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500
DeedBook 12209, Page 4938

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6171, Page 568

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 6011, Page 894

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947