Skip to content

567 South Orange Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$389,100
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2022

Property Information

Block1789
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$245,000
82%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,261+2.0%
2024$14,960-0.2%
2023$14,985-14.7%
2022$17,571+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$389,100

To:

DeedBook 20230, Page 13680

Foreclosure Case F-006166-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 60803Recorded5/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$215,250
DeedBook 20210, Page 41825Recorded4/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017782-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20181, Page 2736Recorded11/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 85198Recorded9/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 85192Recorded9/26/2017