Skip to content

509-511 South Orange Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2016

Property Information

Block1791
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,800
22%
Improvement Value:$304,200
78%
Total Assessment$390,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,832+2.0%
2024$14,539-13.5%
2023$16,803-16.6%
2022$20,140-11.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 12538, Page 3601

Foreclosure Case F-007581-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 4511, Page 128