Skip to content

355-357 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2018

Property Information

Block1792
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
11%
Improvement Value:$202,300
89%
Total Assessment$227,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,644+2.0%
2024$8,474-0.2%
2023$8,487-1.7%
2022$8,637+54.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft3,966DeedBook 20180, Page 69992

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 20180, Page 3480Recorded1/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 12491, Page 1893Recorded4/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-038381-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$7,800
DeedBook 4810, Page 526

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922