Skip to content

270 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block1796
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
21%
Improvement Value:$76,600
79%
Total Assessment$97,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,700+2.0%
2024$3,627-0.2%
2023$3,633-1.7%
2022$3,697+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20250, Page 14546

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20240, Page 50545Recorded8/28/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002098-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20210, Page 70525Recorded6/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20190, Page 65900Recorded7/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 20170, Page 93727

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20170, Page 93727Recorded10/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 4493, Page 773

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918