Skip to content

97-99 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$271,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2016

Property Information

Block1807
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,346
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
12%
Improvement Value:$250,500
88%
Total Assessment$283,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,770+2.0%
2024$10,558-0.2%
2023$10,575-1.7%
2022$10,762+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$271,000

To:

Sq Ft5,616DeedBook 20160, Page 77898

Foreclosure Case F-016763-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 6157, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004