Skip to content

101-103 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2017

Property Information

Block1807
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF4UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,897
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
22%
Improvement Value:$115,000
78%
Total Assessment$147,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,617+2.0%
2024$5,506-0.2%
2023$5,515-1.7%
2022$5,613+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,897DeedBook 20171, Page 9042

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,897DeedBook 20160, Page 72239Recorded8/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026750-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,897DeedBook 12454, Page 1310Recorded8/28/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 12346, Page 7024

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 12304, Page 7250

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5387, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 5147, Page 619

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907