Skip to content

66 11th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2021

Property Information

Block1811
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,274
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
11%
Improvement Value:$253,600
89%
Total Assessment$284,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,835+2.0%
2024$10,621-0.2%
2023$10,638-1.7%
2022$10,826+35.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000
Sq Ft2,428DeedBook 20191, Page 7847Recorded11/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,428DeedBook 20191, Page 7846Recorded11/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 12434, Page 820

Foreclosure Case F-014962-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 12122, Page 4281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 12021, Page 6132

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5807, Page 464

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5150, Page 886

Property Sale

Sale
$5,500
DeedBook 4906, Page 500