Skip to content

205 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block1814
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,767
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
17%
Improvement Value:$150,000
83%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,895-42.1%
2024$11,911-0.2%
2023$11,930+84.2%
2022$6,475+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft4,539DeedBook 20200, Page 93481

Foreclosure Case F-020035-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 12000, Page 1074

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 650

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907