Skip to content

251 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$28,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block1817
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,904
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
17%
Improvement Value:$100,900
83%
Total Assessment$122,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,397+2.1%
2024$4,306-0.2%
2023$4,313-1.8%
2022$4,394+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

To:

Sq Ft2,904DeedBook 12113, Page 8606

Foreclosure Case F-054980-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897