Skip to content

273 S 19th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2007
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$433,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2006

Property Information

Block1817
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,338
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
10%
Improvement Value:$190,900
90%
Total Assessment$211,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,028+5.4%
2024$7,620-3.3%
2023$7,882-1.7%
2022$8,022+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013281-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021230-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$433,000

To:

Sq Ft4,338DeedBook 12018, Page 9233

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6130, Page 766