Skip to content

145 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block1826
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
24%
Improvement Value:$101,600
76%
Total Assessment$132,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,054+2.0%
2024$4,955-0.2%
2023$4,962-1.7%
2022$5,050+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 20190, Page 44286

Foreclosure Case F-008955-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 5571, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 4459, Page 481

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907