Skip to content

192-194 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1826
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF5UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,102
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
9%
Improvement Value:$339,700
91%
Total Assessment$374,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,227+2.0%
2024$13,946-0.2%
2023$13,969+88.7%
2022$7,402+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,416DeedBook 20200, Page 72629Recorded8/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,416DeedBook 20190, Page 20108Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,416DeedBook 20180, Page 96404Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015273-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-061603-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916