Skip to content

176 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2024

Property Information

Block1826
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,416
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
24%
Improvement Value:$100,400
76%
Total Assessment$131,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,009+2.0%
2024$4,910-0.2%
2023$4,918-1.7%
2022$5,005+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 12324, Page 1196

Foreclosure Case F-019030-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6387, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907