Skip to content

736 S 12th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2024

Property Information

Block2631
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,225
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
16%
Improvement Value:$156,000
84%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,062+2.0%
2024$6,923-0.2%
2023$6,934-1.7%
2022$7,057+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,483DeedBook 12476, Page 7118Recorded1/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-026642-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12284, Page 3256

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6330, Page 573

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5974, Page 788

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913