Skip to content

77 S 10th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$257,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2020

Property Information

Block1857
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,092
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
8%
Improvement Value:$207,500
92%
Total Assessment$226,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,614+2.0%
2024$8,444-0.2%
2023$8,458+1059.2%
2022$730-82.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

To:

Sq Ft3,092DeedBook 20200, Page 58557

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,962DeedBook 20191, Page 15253Recorded12/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022466-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 5169, Page 427

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4947, Page 580

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910