Skip to content

77- S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2024

Property Information

Block1857
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class15
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,104
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
17%
Improvement Value:$91,800
83%
Total Assessment$110,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,206+2.0%
2024$4,123-0.2%
2023$4,130-1.7%
2022$4,203+7.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft3,104DeedBook 20240, Page 12335

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 20220, Page 49945Recorded5/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005027-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 20191, Page 14031Recorded12/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 20191, Page 813Recorded10/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 20190, Page 22596Recorded3/12/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910