Skip to content

583 Central Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2006

Property Information

Block1859
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage824
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
20%
Improvement Value:$170,000
80%
Total Assessment$212,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,081+2.0%
2024$7,922-0.2%
2023$7,935-13.9%
2022$9,215+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010025-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024012-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft824DeedBook 6335, Page 619