Skip to content

67-69 Ferry St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block185
Lot97
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage383
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
32%
Improvement Value:$541,900
68%
Total Assessment$796,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,306+2.0%
2024$29,708-0.2%
2023$29,756-12.3%
2022$33,915+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010232-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$2,300,000
DeedBook 20220, Page 19269