Skip to content

89-91 9th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2025

Property Information

Block1866
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,564+2.0%
2024$4,474-0.2%
2023$4,481-1.7%
2022$4,560+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 24903

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12477, Page 5639Recorded1/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12423, Page 1532

Foreclosure Case F-000536-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 12138, Page 1705

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 6097, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 4560, Page 179