Skip to content

75 S 12th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$221,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2023

Property Information

Block1867
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
26%
Improvement Value:$54,100
74%
Total Assessment$73,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,780+2.0%
2024$2,725-0.2%
2023$2,730-1.7%
2022$2,778+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$221,500

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 20240, Page 1022

Foreclosure Case F-010510-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 20200, Page 82296Recorded8/26/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12195, Page 2215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887