Skip to content

73 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910
Public Property

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2017

Property Information

Block1868
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
81%
Improvement Value:$5,000
19%
Total Assessment$26,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$4,637+4.0%
2017$4,461+6.7%
2016$4,180+5.0%
2015$3,981+13.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 20160, Page 40790

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 20150, Page 88890Recorded11/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003326-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910