Skip to content

60 N 6th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$190,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2001

Property Information

Block1874
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,233
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
13%
Improvement Value:$145,700
87%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,351+2.0%
2024$6,226-0.2%
2023$6,236-1.7%
2022$6,346+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033562-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,900

To:

Sq Ft2,233DeedBook 5851, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 162