Skip to content

64 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2025

Property Information

Block1874
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,988
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
14%
Improvement Value:$130,300
86%
Total Assessment$151,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,765+2.0%
2024$5,652-0.2%
2023$5,661-1.7%
2022$5,761+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft3,787DeedBook 20190, Page 15770

Property Sale

Sale
$120,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 20190, Page 1324Recorded1/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014369-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 12467, Page 277Recorded11/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

To:

DeedBook 12254, Page 6453

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 12014, Page 2550

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6183, Page 455

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5551, Page 620

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907