Skip to content

349 7th Ave W

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2002
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2007

Property Information

Block1915
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,860
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
9%
Improvement Value:$180,500
91%
Total Assessment$199,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,579+2.0%
2024$7,430-0.2%
2023$7,442-1.7%
2022$7,573+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012033-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-046467-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft3,860DeedBook 12066, Page 5081

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 832

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5756, Page 393

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 5620, Page 212