Skip to content

312-316 6th Ave W

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2025

Property Information

Block1919
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage929
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
5%
Improvement Value:$689,200
95%
Total Assessment$725,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,572+2.0%
2024$27,028-0.2%
2023$27,072-29.6%
2022$38,448+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000

To:

Sq Ft929DeedBook 20250, Page 49579

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 99942

Foreclosure Case F-000594-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6318, Page 809

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4494, Page 354