Skip to content

184-188 Roseville Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2017

Property Information

Block1919
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,740
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,700
15%
Improvement Value:$191,100
85%
Total Assessment$225,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,587+2.0%
2024$8,418-0.2%
2023$8,431-1.7%
2022$8,580+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft6,512DeedBook 20170, Page 21662

Foreclosure Case F-036121-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014845-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 946

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 4473, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900