Skip to content

52 N 9th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2021

Property Information

Block1920
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,333
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
6%
Improvement Value:$192,800
94%
Total Assessment$204,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,789+2.0%
2024$7,635+242.5%
2023$2,229-1.7%
2022$2,269+1.0%
Property History
Sales11Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 20210, Page 61844

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 20201, Page 21783Recorded12/7/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti

From:

To:

DeedBook 20161, Page 858Recorded11/28/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 12538, Page 521Recorded2/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008353-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 12233, Page 8821

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 12193, Page 1106

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12031, Page 984

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6376, Page 865

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5929, Page 772

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 5110, Page 688

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4792, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900