Skip to content

30 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2023

Property Information

Block1921
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,368
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
9%
Improvement Value:$165,200
91%
Total Assessment$181,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,902+2.0%
2024$6,766-0.2%
2023$6,777+50.3%
2022$4,511+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 20230, Page 62169

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 20201, Page 8995Recorded11/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005699-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015266-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897