Skip to content

292-294 Roseville Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2019

Property Information

Block1937
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,437
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
24%
Improvement Value:$202,200
76%
Total Assessment$265,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,086+2.0%
2024$9,887-0.2%
2023$9,903-1.7%
2022$10,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,183DeedBook 20150, Page 80071Recorded10/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030927-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6199, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5822, Page 436

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 5464, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 5334, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 5264, Page 3

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5008, Page 645

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882