Skip to content

191 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2015

Property Information

Block1938
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description25SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,271
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
19%
Improvement Value:$118,200
81%
Total Assessment$145,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,541+2.0%
2024$5,432-0.2%
2023$5,440-1.7%
2022$5,537+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013267-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft3,698DeedBook 20160, Page 1388

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,271DeedBook 12556, Page 2513Recorded5/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003272-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$266,900
DeedBook 12007, Page 4042

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6036, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5834, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 5661, Page 840

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 856

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4968, Page 866

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915