Skip to content

241 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2010

Property Information

Block1945.01
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,855
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
18%
Improvement Value:$131,100
82%
Total Assessment$159,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,081+2.0%
2024$5,961-0.2%
2023$5,971-1.7%
2022$6,076+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft2,855DeedBook 12279, Page 7198

Foreclosure Case F-005903-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000
DeedBook 6200, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910