Skip to content

402-404 3rd Ave W

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2018

Property Information

Block1946
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
34%
Improvement Value:$112,800
66%
Total Assessment$170,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,488+2.0%
2024$6,360-0.2%
2023$6,370-1.7%
2022$6,483+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 12463, Page 4760Recorded10/17/2013

Foreclosure Case F-019146-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000
DeedBook 12006, Page 2600

Property Sale

Sale
$260,150
DeedBook 6278, Page 786

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5938, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918