Skip to content

17-21 Patterson St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2025

Property Information

Block2034
Lot1
QualifierC1301
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7901

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCE PARKING
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage643
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
37%
Improvement Value:$77,800
63%
Total Assessment$122,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,670+2.0%
2024$4,578-0.2%
2023$4,585-1.7%
2022$4,666+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003569-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

To:

Sq Ft643DeedBook 5637, Page 896

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

To:

Sq Ft643

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985