Skip to content

73 Darcy St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2006
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2011

Property Information

Block2075
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,906
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$75,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,233-68.2%
2024$10,163-0.2%
2023$10,179-1.7%
2022$10,359+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft3,906DeedBook 12330, Page 6949

Foreclosure Case F-000413-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$662,000
DeedBook 12028, Page 3329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6195, Page 330

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 6115, Page 561