Skip to content

550 Ferry St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2003

Property Information

Block2466
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,284
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,900
25%
Improvement Value:$150,700
75%
Total Assessment$201,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,667+2.0%
2024$7,516-0.2%
2023$7,528-1.7%
2022$7,661+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 462

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900