Skip to content

31 Manufacturers Pl

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2021

Property Information

Block2479
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,154
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
18%
Improvement Value:$244,500
82%
Total Assessment$298,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,341+2.0%
2024$11,117+12.3%
2023$9,903-1.7%
2022$10,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft4,154DeedBook 20211, Page 35407

Foreclosure Case F-022390-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000
DeedBook 12125, Page 5008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000
DeedBook 6274, Page 632