Skip to content

31-33 Lentz Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2021

Property Information

Block2481
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,272
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,400
15%
Improvement Value:$381,900
85%
Total Assessment$449,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,087+5.9%
2024$16,142+126.6%
2023$7,124-1.7%
2022$7,250+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft2,272DeedBook 20210, Page 15282

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,272DeedBook 12449, Page 7868Recorded8/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-023819-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 664

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 5957, Page 626

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898