Skip to content

43 Lentz Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2021
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2022

Property Information

Block2481
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,985
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
13%
Improvement Value:$379,100
87%
Total Assessment$435,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$5,355-1.7%
2022$5,449+1.0%
2021$5,393+1.8%
2020$5,296+3.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft2,985DeedBook 20220, Page 46420

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 12505, Page 3529Recorded7/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045668-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12001, Page 3100

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6319, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$193,800
DeedBook 6148, Page 531

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5702, Page 875

Property Sale

Sale
$4,998
DeedBook 5401, Page 244