Skip to content

150 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2020

Property Information

Block258
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,824
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
13%
Improvement Value:$173,300
87%
Total Assessment$199,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,591+2.0%
2024$7,441-0.2%
2023$7,453-1.7%
2022$7,585+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
Sq Ft3,882DeedBook 20191, Page 10396Recorded11/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003951-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,882DeedBook 20170, Page 28405Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,882DeedBook 20160, Page 40201Recorded5/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$19,750
DeedBook 4953, Page 674

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909