Skip to content

150 Fairmount Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2023

Property Information

Block259
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
19%
Improvement Value:$113,400
81%
Total Assessment$139,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,313+2.0%
2024$5,208-0.2%
2023$5,216-1.7%
2022$5,309+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft2,688DeedBook 20230, Page 34038

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
Sq Ft1,881DeedBook 20211, Page 46267Recorded12/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019697-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5833, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897