Skip to content

7 Winans Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2025

Property Information

Block2612
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
14%
Improvement Value:$149,800
86%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,655+2.0%
2024$6,524-0.2%
2023$6,535-1.7%
2022$6,650+1.0%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 20250, Page 48913

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 20220, Page 62705

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 20180, Page 5353Recorded1/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 20170, Page 81241Recorded9/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007590-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 12323, Page 2282

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 12262, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5763, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5763, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5085, Page 585

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 4943, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905