Skip to content

26 Brenner St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2013

Property Information

Block2616
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,246
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
16%
Improvement Value:$134,700
84%
Total Assessment$160,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,108+2.0%
2024$5,987-0.2%
2023$5,997-1.7%
2022$6,103+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027001-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$24,500
DeedBook 5273, Page 414

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5101, Page 351

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4891, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912