Skip to content

648 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1881

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2025

Property Information

Block2617
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,843
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
6%
Improvement Value:$392,200
94%
Total Assessment$418,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,908+115.1%
2024$7,396+91.4%
2023$3,865-1.7%
2022$3,933+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006717-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft1,545DeedBook 20230, Page 50038Recorded8/18/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,545DeedBook 20210, Page 95652Recorded8/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
Sq Ft1,545DeedBook 20190, Page 60217Recorded7/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
Sq Ft1,545DeedBook 20190, Page 68652Recorded7/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021731-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 5914, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5580, Page 353

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1881