Skip to content

175 Camden St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2022

Property Information

Block262
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,723
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
11%
Improvement Value:$198,900
89%
Total Assessment$224,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,542+2.0%
2024$8,373-0.2%
2023$8,387-1.7%
2022$8,535+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,723DeedBook 20221, Page 7817

Foreclosure Case F-009581-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004288-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,723DeedBook 20160, Page 99750Recorded11/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12194, Page 5340

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 12045, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907