Skip to content

58-64 Woodland Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2013

Property Information

Block2633
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,174
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,400
10%
Improvement Value:$282,100
90%
Total Assessment$312,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,884+2.0%
2024$11,650-0.2%
2023$11,669-1.7%
2022$11,875+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

To:

Sq Ft7,316DeedBook 12450, Page 1437

Foreclosure Case F-014199-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6169, Page 635

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 6067, Page 624

Property Sale

Sale
$23,200
DeedBook 5409, Page 701

Property Sale

Sale
$6,700
DeedBook 5107, Page 746