Skip to content

781 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block2638
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,636
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
16%
Improvement Value:$161,700
84%
Total Assessment$193,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,340+2.0%
2024$7,195-0.2%
2023$7,207-1.7%
2022$7,334+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,636DeedBook 20200, Page 70227Recorded7/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004549-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 5249, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 5085, Page 894

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920